Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-30T18:18:03+05:30
-chromoplast- it contains pigment like chlorophyll used in photosynthesis.
- leucoplast- it stores starch, oil and proteins.

2 5 2
jas ur answer is very useful to me............ :)
2016-04-30T20:26:37+05:30
Chloroplasts -------gives green pigment and helps in photosynthesis

Chromoplasts-----------they are coloured and helps in storage of food
0