Answers

2016-04-30T20:50:47+05:30


It is past tense........
1 4 1
please mark it as brainliest
thanks
it's my pleasure buddy :). please mark it as brainliest
ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-30T21:50:11+05:30


She was disgusted with them
WAS is considered to be Simple Past Tense. There are two verbs which are used in S.P.T .. Was/were .. Was for singular and Were for plural 
Hence, this sentence is in Simple Past Tense
Thank You :) 
2 5 2
Welcome :)
how to make it as brainlist ?
You will get an option beside my answer like : Mark As Brainliest in a yeallo/golden box
yellow*
wait, why have you reported my answer?