Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-04-30T23:25:06+05:30
The law of conservation of mass states that mass in an isolated system is neither created nor destroyed by chemical reactions or physical transformations. According to the law of conservation of mass, the mass of the products in a chemical reaction must equal the mass of the reactants.
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2016-05-01T00:09:56+05:30


Itstates that in a  system, the mass of the system canot be differentiated it can neithert be created nor be dstroyed it can only transforms from one state to another from some unusual process. for example a wax of a candle
2 3 2