Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-01T10:27:30+05:30
The difference in the mean sea level is the main reason for making Shimla more cooler than Delhi. We know that as we rise up 600 meters there would be a decrease of 6°C, We know that the Shimla is too high from the mean sea level when compared to Delhi therefore the Shimla is cooler than Delhi.
2 5 2
Hope my answer is useful
plzzz mark as brainliest plz I need it too much.....!
heh u have copied from google
that it is in bold letters
oh
2016-05-04T21:04:06+05:30
Because shimla is a hill station hence it will have lesser temperature.

0