Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-15T21:08:01+05:30
Volume of cube = 1000 cubic cms.
         a X a X a = 1000
                    a = 10 cm.
Side of the cube becomes the diameter of cone.
                    d = 10 cm
                    r  =  5 cm
height is also equal to 10 cm.
volume of cone = (22/7)*r * r * (h/2) cubic cms.=22 * 5 * 5 * 10/21 = 261.9 cubic cms.

1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
formula wrong
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
2014-08-15T22:11:00+05:30
Volume of cube is A³= 1000
there fore A = 10 
since the cone is made from the cube the side will be diameter of the cone or radius will be 10/2=5
since height is 10 and radius is 5 the volume of the cone is 1/3 π r² h
1/3x22/7x5x5x10 =5500/21 =261.90
0