Answers

2016-05-01T12:22:03+05:30
From LHS
1/tanX+tanX
cotX+tanX
cosX/sinX+sinX/cosX

so

sin²X+cos²X/sinXcosX

we know

sin²X+cos²X=1
so

1/sinXcosX

hence proved
1 3 1
i cant understand this step
can u explain plzzzz
jus taking LCM u get square
later we know value of sin2x +cos2x=1..by substituing we get tht
c my answer..u get better,,plz mark tht as brainlest
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-01T15:48:58+05:30
LHS
1/tanX+tanX
cotX+tanX
cosX/sinx+sinX/cosX

BY LCM
cos²X+sin²X/sinXcosX

We know cos²X+sin²X=1
1/sinXcosX
⇒1/cosXsinX
Hence Proved
2 3 2