Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-01T14:34:20+05:30
Acid salt- a salt formed by incomplete replacement of the hydrogen of an acid. For example- potassium hydrogen sulphate (KHSO4). In other words, a salt in which not all of the ionizable hydrogen of the acid is replaced by the electropositive element; for example, NaHSO4, KH2PO4. Synonym(s): protosalt. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
3 4 3
Mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
HOW TO MARK BRAINLIEST??
2016-05-01T14:38:39+05:30
Acid salts:- A salt is formed between the reaction of an acid and a base. Usually, a neutral salt is formed when a strong acid and a strong base is neutralized in the reaction: H+ + OH- = H2O.. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
2 4 2