Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-01T14:47:27+05:30
If aravali mountains are not there, then there wouldn't be any desert in India as there would be no obstruction for the southwest monsoon winds to pass through the north western India and shed rainfall.
4 4 4
Please mark this as the brainliest...................
If you further have any doubts I'll clear, but mark mine as the brainliest please
how?
THANKS A LOT!!!!
2016-05-01T14:54:52+05:30
Well we know that the Aravalli Ranges are the ranges which block the monsoon winds to go towards to the state of Rajasthan, If there were no Aravalli ranges then there wouldn't be any desert in India and more over the monsoon winds would go towards the other nations like Pakistan therefore the states like Tamil nadu will not receive the winter monsoons. Therefore Aravalli Ranges are also important.
2 5 2
Tamil Nadu will receive the rains even in the absence of the Aravallis....