Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-01T15:15:25+05:30



Symptoms of Tuberculosis:-

1) A bad cough that lasts 3 weeks or longer.

2) Pain in the chest.

3) Sweating at night.

4) Weakness or fatigue.

5) Weight loss.

6) No appetite.

7) Chills and fever


Methods of prevention of Tuberculosis :-

1) Stay home- Don't go to work or school or sleep in a room with other people during the first few weeks of treatment.

2) Cover your mouth- Use a tissue to cover your mouth anytime you laugh, sneeze or cough. Put the dirty tissue in a bag, seal it and throw it away.

3) Wear a mask- Wearing a surgical mask when you're around other people during the first three weeks of treatment may help lessen the risk of transmission.

3 5 3
2016-05-01T15:19:12+05:30


Symptoms of Tuberculosis:
Bacteria release toxin-Tuberculin, results in fever, Lungs are affected, weakness and loss of body weight.
Methods of Prevention:
Keeping handkerchiefs when someone coughs,sneezes,spits,talking etc.
1 5 1