Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-01T17:12:33+05:30


This is nothing but intercourse of male and female gametes.
here off springs will have either mom/dads characters a few
Meosis and mitosis takes place in this process
This mainly allows for evolution of new speacies
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2016-05-01T18:50:16+05:30


Sexual reproduction means fusion of male and female gametes to form a new individual called zygote which later develops into an embryo. It happens in both humans and plants.

1 5 1
Thank u soo much
please mark it as brainliest