Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-05-01T17:22:21+05:30


Brihaspati is the planet jupiter as said in Hindi.It is also considered as a ldeity of Indians.
0
mark it as brainliest plz...........
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-01T17:25:54+05:30


Brihaspathi is Jupiter and is also known as guru,God of light etc... According to Mahabharata Brihaspathi is a sage and was believed that he was the guru of gods.and the meaning of this word in Sanskrit means- a teacher,guru,guru of gods,lord of light etc... Hope this helps.pls mark as brainliest...
1 5 1
Thanks alot :)
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted