Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-03T09:04:02+05:30
Viscosity is the property of a fluid by virtue of which it opposes the relative motion between its different layers and it is analogous to friction when a solid moves on a surface.
Examples:Honey,Oil,glycerin are highly viscous liquids.
1 5 1
can u explain it briefly?
Is it enough?
actually its not
yah ok
:) thanks for marking as the best
2016-05-03T09:26:58+05:30
Viscosity is the quality some liquids have of being thick and sticky.
Eg. the viscosity of paint

1 5 1