Answers

2016-05-03T09:34:47+05:30
The boiling point of water is 4)373 K.
1 5 1
how?
Boiling point of water is 100 degree celcius . But we know that 0 degree celcius is equal to 273 kelvin . so boiling point of water is equal to 100 + 273 thatis 373 kelvin
ok :)
The Brainliest Answer!
  • qais
  • Content Quality
2016-05-03T09:35:35+05:30


(d)0°C = 273 K
100°C = 273 +100 = 373 K
so, the Boiling point of water is 373 K
2 5 2
m nt understanding one thing. y 100??
boiling point of water is 100 degree celsius, and after that i have converted it into kelvin
Kelvin,celsius, farhrenheit, these are unit to measure temperature
thanks :)
my pleasure :)