Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-03T12:39:46+05:30


Let first no. be x.
=  x+x+1+x+2=51
=  3x+3=51
=  3x=51-3
=  3x=48
=  x=48/3
=  x=16

Therefore the 3 no. are 16,17,18.
1 5 1
If it is gud pls mark it as brainliest
2016-05-03T12:39:53+05:30


Let the three consecutive integers be -----> x, x+1,x+2.................... ATQ.----> Their sum = 51, So, x+x+1+x+2=51.......... 3x+3= 51......... 3x= 51-3........ 3x= 48........ x= 48/3= 16............ So x= 16........... Now following or consecutive integers are--------> 16+1=17 &16+2= 18.......... So three consecutive integers are 16,17 and 18...
2 5 2
Heya plzz mark it as best...
Hey not good Preety. I answered completely and Prithish 's answer was reported and after that he/she corrected it...... U should have chosen mine as best ..... :-(
sorry you are the bestm best
not preety . prithish