Answers

2016-05-03T14:03:45+05:30


The small openings on the surface of the leaf are known as stomata .This is the place where exchange of gases and transpiration occurs.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-03T14:06:24+05:30
Stoma is a tiny opening or pore that is used for gas exchange in plants.They are mostly found on the under-surface of plant leaves. Carbon dioxide or oxygen enters the plant through these openings. The carbon dioxide is used in photosynthesis. While some of the oxygen produced is used in respiration.
3 4 3
Hope it helps...
Pls mark as brainliest