Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-03T16:44:49+05:30


origin of life on earth was explained by experiment conducted by miller and urey. they suggested that the first primitive organisms arised from simple inorganic molecule from chemicl synthesise . they assembled an atmosphere similar to early earth containing molecules like ammonia methane and hydrogen sulphide but no oxygen over water . temperature of about 100 c was maintained and sparks were passed to stimulate lightening at the end of the week 15% of carbon had converted into simple compounds including ammino acids which make up proteins
2 4 2
2016-05-03T16:54:12+05:30


The origin of life is mainly connected of universe, the age of universe is almost 20 billion years old.
The big bang theory explains the origin of universe. Life originated 4 billion years ago.
The first  non - cellular forms of life was originated 3 billion years back.
i.e RNA, protein , polysaccharides etc....
Later the first cellular forms were originated in water environment only.......
3 4 3