Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-03T19:41:18+05:30
An economic or productive factor required to accomplish an activity is known as resources.                                                                                                                  The characteristics are 1) Usefulness 2) Limitedness



2 3 2
hope it helps you :)
thanx alot for marking it as brainliest...
ur welcome
so sweet :)
Thanks
2016-05-03T19:43:39+05:30
Resources- Wealth or money in stock. Characteristics- Usefulness nd Limitedness. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer if helpful..
1 5 1