Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-04T07:50:17+05:30


fe2o3 element is Iron (III) oxide. 
2 5 2
Iron(III) oxide or ferric oxide is the inorganic compound with the formula Fe₂O₃. It is one of the three main oxides of iron, the other two being iron oxide, which is rare, and iron oxide, which also occurs naturally as the mineral magnetite.
Formula: Fe2O3
Molar mass: 159.69 g/mol
Density: 5.24 g/cm³
Melting point: 1,565 °C
Boiling point: 1,987 °C
plz mark as brainliest.....
2016-05-04T08:19:10+05:30


Iron(III) oxide or ferric oxide is the inorganic compound with the formula Fe₂O₃.
plz mark as brainliest.
0