Answers

2016-05-04T10:39:37+05:30
Mass means it's weight of a object.
1 5 1
If it's btrue mark as brainliest plzzzzzzz
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-04T10:41:18+05:30
Mass, in physics, the quantity of matter in a body regardless of its volume or of any forces acting on it. The term should not be confused with weight, which is the measure of the force of gravity (see gravitation) acting on a body. Under ordinary conditions the mass of a body can be considered to be constant; its weight, however, is not constant, since the force of gravity varies from place to place.
3 5 3
pls mark as brainliest ans
thanks for marking my ans as brainliest ans