Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-04T11:38:38+05:30
(a) Aluminium foils are used to wrap food items as aluminium is highly malleable and keeps the foods warm.

(b) Metals get heated up quickly than non metals.

(c) As zinc is more reactive than copper.

(d) Sodium and potassium are highly reactive metals that may react with air and  burn, they are highly inflammable substances if left in air.
2 5 2
*for, not foe
I can't until any other answers.
Don't worry I have written your answer only.
Thanks.... :)
welcome
2016-05-04T14:11:18+05:30
6
a)..........aluminium is a good conductor of heat.this will keep the food hot for more time
 b)its cause metals get heated up faster

c) ..........because zinc's more reactive

d).....its because sodium and potassium are highly reactive metals 
0