Answers

2016-05-04T12:22:42+05:30
The color white is nature's light buffet, in that it results from all the wavelengths of visible light being reflected into the eye. Casein and certain fats reflect wide ranges of wavelengths, causing milk to appear white.
1 4 1
please mark it as brainliest
hope it helps you :)
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-04T12:23:46+05:30

Milk consists of lactose, fats and proteins. Calcium-rich casein is by far the most common protein, and it is the combination of casein and certain fats that give milk its color.

The color white is nature's light buffet, in that it results from all the wavelengths of visible light being reflected into the eye. Casein and certain fats reflect wide ranges of wavelengths, causing milk to appear white.

2 5 2