Answers

2016-05-04T14:55:06+05:30


Helen Kelle r first spoken word was w-a-t-e-r . That is, the word is water.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-04T14:57:02+05:30
When Anne Sullivan was taking her for a walk, she saw a woman pumping water and got a brainwave. She took Helen Keller's hand and put it under running water. Then she tapped W-A-T-E-R on Helen's hand. After then, Anne taught her a lot in English. By the way, the first words she said were "I feel warm".  
3 5 3
Hope it helps...
Pls mark as brainliest...
water
done nd thnk u..
Welcome