Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-05T11:12:24+05:30
Let first term be 'a' nd common difference be 'd'
 now, 
a+9d = 41 ------- (i)
a+17d = 73 ------(ii)
on subtracting both equation we get,
a+9d - (a+17d) = 41 - 73
a+9d-a-17d = -32
 -8d = -32
 d =4  
putting value of 'd' in (i) we get , 
  a + 9*4 = 41
  a + 36 = 41
      a = 41-36
     a = 5
therefore, 45th term is
a+44d = 5 + 44*4 = 181
3 5 3
PLEASE SOLVE THAT BOTH THE EQUATION.......ONCE AGAIN
okkk
SIR HOW DID YOU GET THE a=? answer.... please explain
plzzz mark it as Brainliest .....
thnxxx for marking
2016-05-05T11:19:16+05:30
D=Tp-Tq/p-q                 
d=T10-T18/10-18
d= 41-73/10-18
d= -32/-8= 4
therefore T10=a+9d
                 41=a+9.4
                 a=5
T45= a+44d
           5+44.4=5+176=181( substitute the a and d values)
Therefore 181 is the 45th term.
0
hope it helps you :)
i cannot understand please explain t in other easy step
say me which step ur not getting i will explain you
ok now im clarified thankyou....
it's my pleasure :)