Answers

2016-05-05T11:35:09+05:30
Its minus 10 upon 6. -10/6.. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer if helpful...
1 5 1
is it multiplicative inverse or additive inverse?
Additive
additive inverse is just the opposite am i right then the answer would be 6/10
I think ur answer is wrong
6/-10 = -6/10 additive inverse = 6/10 so -6/10 + 6/10 = 0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-05T11:36:19+05:30
6/-10=-6/10=6/10 
minus comes up and adds upto 0
additive inverse = 6/10
1 5 1