Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-05T21:14:52+05:30


We know that the area of square is given by the formula a²
a²=5929 (From it we can find the value of a)
a=√5929
  =77
To find the perimeter of square we use the formula 4a
  So the perimeter is 77×4=308m
The answer is 308m
1 5 1
2016-05-05T21:15:34+05:30


Area of square field = 5929 
area = a²

side = √5929 = 77 m

perimeter = 4 × side 
                = 4× 77 = 
308 m
0