Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-06T00:12:39+05:30
10³ * 10 = 10^³⁺⁴ =10⁷

this is the first exponental law ...which says that x^a *x^b = x^a+b

18¹⁰ / 18² = 18¹⁰⁻² = 18⁸
this is the second exponents law which states that x^a / x^b = x^a-b

hope this helps.......................
3 3 3
2016-05-06T11:44:47+05:30
10³ * 10⁴ = 10^³⁺⁴ =10⁷

this is the first exponental law
which says that x^a *x^b = x^a+b


18¹⁰ / 18² = 18¹⁰⁻² = 18⁸
this is the second exponents law which states that x^a / x^b = x^a-b
1 5 1