Answers

2014-08-17T10:48:05+05:30
I shall never forget those happy days.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-17T10:51:08+05:30
RULE : Transformation from Interrogative to Declarative is done by altering the meaning of the sentence.

So, we can transform the sentence as-
(1) I shall never forget those happy days.
(2) I will never forget those happy days.
(3) I shall remember those happy days.
(4) I shall remember those happy days forever.
(5) I will remember those happy days.
(6) I will remember those happy days forever.

These are the transformations you can use as your answer. Transformations (1) and (2) should be the best choice. Others are also correct.
2 4 2