Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-05-06T22:41:30+05:30
C arbon monoxide condenses to the liquid at -192° C (-314° F) and it freezes at -199° C (-326° F). It is only slightly soluble in water, and its physical properties closely resemble those of nitrogen.
3 5 3
2016-05-06T23:01:57+05:30
Yes, Carbon Monoxide ( CO ) is soluble in water.
1 5 1
if it is
oh nevermind
thankthanks:)
thanks*
Ur welcome.... But mark it as best ha .... :-)