Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-06T22:58:23+05:30
Plant cells have large vacuole -
-To store food and water.They are equipped with a large vacuole in comparison to animal cells since the plants are immobile to gin nutrition from surrounding and they need to store as much food they can(an evolutionary feature to support survival).
To hold turgor pressure across the cell wall.
2 5 2
2016-05-07T10:32:40+05:30
Vacuoles of plants store food and extra water which helps the plant cell.. 
0