Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-07T13:32:03+05:30
Players apply resin to the bottom of their shoes in order to get more grip on the foot. Resin increases the friction on a smooth floor or can say on the badminton court..
3 5 3
bye
thanks tulsi also and bye see u next time too;)
July i gained my helping hand rank back!!^^
thanks:)
Congrats yr :) & wlcm
2016-05-07T13:33:45+05:30
Players apply resin to the bottom of their shoes in order to get more grip on the ground as resins increase friction between the shoe and the ground 
0