Answers

2016-05-07T15:03:07+05:30


Its state is solid and will remain solid for every situation. It has its own shape, size , is rigid, so it is solid.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-07T15:05:54+05:30


If a book is lying on table it is at REST.
Here gravity acts over it as well as normal force exerted by table.
So it is in rest unless it is subjected to external force.
It has its own shape,size,mass.
Noting will change unless an external application of force is done.
4 4 4