Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-17T17:05:49+05:30
Photosynthesis is essential for plants because with the help of photosynthesis, plants prepare food. Pls lemme know if you wanna know bout how is photosynthesis done. 
By The WhizKid.
3 4 3
Thanks mansi di but need some more explanation
Photosynthesis is the process where plants make their own food using raw materials such as Carbondioxide (CO2), Sunlight, Water, and Nutrients.
Pls tell me what do you need exactly so I could give you more details 'bout dis topic.
2014-08-17T17:12:23+05:30
Photosynthesis is essential for plants because to prepare their own food.
0
Pls. Brief it little bit
sry no more idea