Answers

2014-08-17T21:38:44+05:30
(1) aryan is an english language derived from sanskrit word arya <arya means noble>

(2) the aryan race was a race used in 20th century to decribe europeans who originally spoke indo-european languages
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-17T22:37:14+05:30
Aryan, former name given to a people who were said to speak an archaic Indo-European languageand who were thought to have settled in prehistoric times in ancient Iran and the northern Indiansubcontinent. 
2 4 2