The average maximum temperature of a place in a week is given as 32.7 degree Celsius. The average temperature of Monday is 28.2, on Tuesday is 33.3, on Wednesday is 34.8, on Thursday is 32.8, on Friday is 38,8, on Saturday is 34.4 degree Celsius. so what is the average temperature on sunday?

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-18T13:16:16+05:30
28.2 Monday
33.3 Tuesday
34.8 Wednesday
32.8 Thursday
38.8 Friday
34.4 Saturday
--------
202.3

Also sum of temperature in a week = 32.7 * 7 = 228.9

On Sunday Avg. Temperature = 228.9 - 202.3 = 26.6
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-08-18T13:34:52+05:30
On sun avg temperature is 26.6
0