Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-18T20:45:53+05:30
They are types of mixtures:
Homogeneous mixture: These types of mixture mix in same ratio in whole solution.
Ex: The mixture of sugar and water.
Heterogeneous mixture: These types of mixture not mix in same ratio in whole solution.
Ex: The mixture of sugar and sand.
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-08-18T21:02:45+05:30
Homogenous and heterogenous are types mixtures.
homogenous are mixture which are in single phase whereas heterogenous are type of mixture which are in more than one phase,has different substances which remain physically separate.
1 1 1