Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-19T16:31:06+05:30
1.Plant trees
2.Walk or ride a cycle when possible
3.Take public transportation
4.Carpool
5.Don't use plastic bags
6.Use recycled paper
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-08-19T17:18:40+05:30
1.we should minimize using of cars and motor bikes
2.we should use cycle and we should walk
3.we should plant more and more trees
4.we should not build much industries
5.we should throw our garbage in dustbin
6.we should hear music in less volume
7.we should not use plastic
0