Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-08-19T18:46:25+05:30
Monkeys can jump and climb trees
Giraffes are tall and they eat leaves
Parrots are colourful and they can fly
Elephants can’t but would love to try.
Turtles are green and they can swim
Cheetahs can run and they always win
Zebras look like horses but they are black and white
Hippos are big and snore at night.
1 5 1
thanks alot
wlcm
nice poem.
very good mind blowing answer thank you lot
sorry
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-19T21:34:46+05:30
If I was a Panda Bear
I'd probably live in a zoo
For children to see
especially for you

I'd like to spend my time alone
eating from 10 to 12 hours a day
Since my other time is spent resting
There is very little time for play

Although I look like other bears
I would not hibernate
as I eat bamboo shoots, stems, and leaves
My body-- not enough fat to insulate

From chewing so much
my head appears big and round
When I have newborn pandas
They are tiny--about a fourth of a pound

I live in a zoo that is true
however China is my home
We Pandas are becoming extinct
freely we do not roam




2 5 2
thank you great answer i am really confused which one should i write in my hw