Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-19T19:27:46+05:30
Our body cannot prepare food due to the absence of chlorophyll pigment. This is the only pigment that can absorb solar radiation. Without solar energy, photosynthesis cannot be possible. Thus even presence of carbon dioxide, water or minerals in human body cannot allow to prepare food due to lack of chlorophyll pigments.
1 5 1
2014-08-19T19:29:23+05:30
Actually,our body doesn't make water or minerals it makes chemical compounds for storage to create energy for later use or immediate use
0