Answers

2014-08-19T20:32:25+05:30
Ruminants are mammals that are able to aquire nutrients from plant - based food by fermenting it in a specialized stomach prior to digestion, principally through bacterial actions.
0
HOPED IT HELPED ★ ☆ ★ ☆ ★
Thankyou for helping
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-19T20:53:33+05:30
Ruminants are animals which directly engulfs the food and during the leisure time they bring back their from the first stomach and chew it properly and digest it to the second stomach this process is called rumination 
1 5 1
Very thanks it was best. I picked it as the best