Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-20T18:04:27+05:30
0 WAS INVENTED BY ARYABHATTA. The concept of zero as a number and not merely a symbol or an empty space for separation is attributed to India, where, by the 9th century AD, practical calculations were carried out using zero, which was treated like any other number, even in case of division.IS 0 WAS A VERY GREAT CONTRIBUTION TO THE WORLD OF MATHEMATICS FROM INDIA.
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2014-08-20T18:05:30+05:30

In 498 AD an Indian mathematician and astronomer Aryabhata invented zero.
1 4 1