Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-21T12:40:59+05:30
1.011 is the smallest no.

reason- is that 1.011 is equal to 1.0110000 and when we compare each digit of the no. from left side in 2nd place 91.101001..., 1.1101001...,) have 1 so they are eliminated and remaining if we compare then till 4th digit both are  same but in case of 1.011 there arne no no after fourth place but in the other there 2in the 7th position
3 5 3
2014-08-21T16:28:26+05:30