Answers

2014-08-21T17:46:29+05:30
See pic i hope u will proceed this.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-21T22:26:03+05:30


A door is a rectangle with width = W meters and height = H meters.
I assume that the door can rotate/revolve completely in circle - 360 degrees.

perimeter  = 2 π W  as width is the radius of circle in which it revolves

So W = 6.60 / 2 π = 1.05 meter

Volume covered in revolution is =  area of circle of revolution * H =  (π W²) H
                             So  H = 9.50 / π 1.05³  =  2.61 meters


3 5 3
I posted your answer is a Brainliest answer
thanls