Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-21T17:27:21+05:30
X - 15 = 25
On adding 15 to both sides ,we have
x- 15 + 15 = 25 + 15
ie, x = 40 (using Euclid's second axiom)
6 5 6
Hmm....dimag kaafi chal rha h...Good.bro
state the axiom...
f equals are added to equals, the wholes are equal ( Euclids second axiom)
2014-08-21T17:49:12+05:30
x - 15 = 25
Using Euclid's second axiom,
x - 15 + 15 = 25 + 15 
(adding 15 on both sides)
x = 40
3 3 3
Any terminated straight line can be projected indefinitely
sorry
If equals are added to equals, the wholes are equal ( Euclids second axiom)