Answers

2014-08-21T20:20:44+05:30
Irregular digetion and cholesterol
1 1 1
the cell wall of the fibrous food(fruits and vegetables) is not digested by our body as our body is not equipped with such enzyme. this cell wall retains a lot of water and helps in keeping fecal matter soft and helps in free movement of indigested food. lack of such fibrous material may lead to constipation and other severe digestion problems.
rate as BEST if u like the answer :)
some more points 1or2
there are 2 types of fibres: soluble and insoluble
lack of fibre may also lead to heart disease and some cancers
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-21T20:21:43+05:30
When a person takes less fibrous food it leads to constipation , fluctuations in blood , weight gain ,nausea related to diet .

we would become weak as fiber contains roughage 
3 3 3
pleez mark as the best
can you say me some more points
okk
;)
i need 6 to8 points