Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-21T21:23:10+05:30
A diet which contains all the essential nutrients which are needed by the body in required quantities is called balanced diet
1 5 1
2014-08-21T21:23:25+05:30
A balanced diet is type of diet which contain every essential nutrients in required amounts which are neede by a living being like Protein,Carbohydrate,Roughage,Fat,etc other nutrients.
0