Answers

2014-08-22T16:45:16+05:30


Blood is a connective tissue. majority of blood is made of liquid called plasma . plasma is matrix of the blood.blood have different cells in it 
1.red platelets( erythrocytes)
2.white blood cells(leukocytes)
3.blood platelets(thrombocytes)
5 4 5
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-22T17:14:14+05:30


Blood is red coloured connective tissue consisting of a fluid matrix, plasma & formed elements.Transportation of the blood carries other substances around the body inside Arteries, Veins and Capillaries. These include gasses (Oxygen and Carbon Dioxide), waste products (water, urea), hormones, enzymes and nutrients (glucose, amino acids, vitamins and minerals). The blood flows through the Circulatory System
6 4 6