Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-23T17:26:25+05:30
Mixture-It is made up of two or more elements or compounds mechanically mixed together in any proportion,such that its properties are those of its constituents.
Compou
nd-A substance formed by the chemical union of two or more elements ,united in a definite proportion by mass
Element-It is a pure substance which cannot  be decomposed into simpler substance by ordinary chemical means.
2 4 2
thank you it helped me
wlcom
if it helpd then mark it as best
2014-08-23T18:14:31+05:30
mixture-- made by mixing two or more compounds or elements physically but not chemically
compounds-- made by adding two or more elements chemically
element-- different types of smallest particles which has their own and seperate properties
2 3 2