Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-23T19:35:23+05:30


The Nazi state used both the methods punishing and rewarding the citizens.They followed a rule "one state and one leader".The leaders of the opposition parties were assassinated or imprisoned.Nazi controlled the jews.Education,media were controlled by hitler.
2 5 2
2014-08-23T21:44:35+05:30
Their most oppressive measure was the concentration camp in which they killed people by keeping them in gas chambers .
0