Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-23T19:30:10+05:30
-18/5=-3.6
It is now clear that -3.6 lies between the consecutive integers -4 and -3

2 5 2
kargil but its minus 18/5!
Comment has been deleted
Just wait
All right now
2014-08-26T23:24:35+05:30


We increase and decrease the number and denominator to find this.
Rational number  -20/5 , -19/5, -18/5, -17/5, -16/5 , -15/5 ...
         -4 , -19/5 -18/5 , -17/5  , -16/5, -3
So -4 and -3

0