Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-23T20:11:23+05:30
Glucose gives us energy rapidly because our body easily and quickly digests and assimilates it.Glucose is obtained by the body through eating carbohydrates. In each gram of carbohydrates we consume, there are 4 calories worth of energy. Once ingested into the body, special enzymes in the digestive system break down the carbohydrates we have eaten into simple sugars called glucose.
4 4 4
Thank you so much!
ur welcome.thanx for marking as the best.
2014-08-23T20:16:52+05:30
Glucose is the simplest form of food. Our body take little time to digest complex food into simpler food. But glucose is already in simple form. So it is directly assimilated into blood.
2 5 2